Roll Of Honor

2015
New Zealand Champion
New Zealand Representative
Oceania Medallist
Alex BishopEmma RouseJustine Bishop
Justine BishopCameron BakerAlex Bishop
Lucy BruntonAlex BishopJade Tuilaepa
Cameron BakerJustine Bishop

Gary RouseRyan Jeffery
David MilneJade Tuilaepa

Kobe Phillip
Amaya Phillip
Cristyn Jones
Hollie Rouse

2014
New Zealand Champion
New Zealand Representative
Oceania Gold Medallist
Alex BishopLiam CloseyAnton Hammond
Justine BishopCameron BakerAnnezka Joubert
Tatalong HannarongAnton Hammond
Tawan OliverAnnezka Joubert
Paul AbbeyEmma Rouse
Jade TuilaepaMeghan Robson
Meghan RobsonJustine Bishop
 Annezka JoubertRyan Jeffery
Jonny MilneAlex Bishop

2013
New Zealand Champion
New Zealand Representative
Oceania Gold Medallist
 Ally GibbonsKate PooleGrayson Thomas
 Henry DrakeleyLiam Closey
 Tawan OliverGrayson Thomas
 Grayson ThomasAnton Hammond
 Annezka JoubertAnnezka Joubert
 Vinay ReddyEmma Rouse
 Isaac DrakeleyJess Reddaway
 Jade TuilaepaVinay Reddy
 Anton HammondRyan Jeffery
 Emma RouseAlex Bishop
 Tatalong HannarongSylvia Amor
Justine Bishop
Isaac Drakeley

2012
New Zealand Champion
New Zealand Representative
Oceania Gold Medallist
Kate PooleAnton Hammond
 Vinay ReddyLiam CloseyJess Reddaway
 Tawan OliverMoira De VilliersVinay Reddy
 Tatalong HannarongAnton HammondAnnezka Joubert
 Alex BishopMeghan Robson

 Meghan RobsonEmma Rouse
 Annezka JoubertIsaac Drakeley

 Ally GibbonsAlex Bishop

 Jade TuilaepaRyan Jeffery

Vinay Reddy

Annezka Joubert
Sylvia Amor
Jess Reddaway
Nippon Judo Club is proud to announce our award winners for 2011. It was an extremely tough assignment as there were so many outstanding performances, and so many outstanding achievements. Here are the names, starting with our supreme award winner : PLAYER OF THE 2011 :

                                              2011 Award Winners

Overall Player of the Year
Anton Hammond
Female Player of the Year
Moira De Villiers

Male Player of the Year
Anton Hammond

Hibiscus Coast Player of the Year

Meghan Robson

Under 14 Player of the Year

Dante Mirabito

Under 11 Player of the Year
Ally Gibbons

Cadet Player of the Year

Kate Poole

Best Individual Performane – Female
Annezka Joubert (Nationals)

Best Individual Performance – Male

Anton Hammond (Singapore Open)

Most Scientific Player

Ryan Jeffery

Most Improved Female Player

Annezka Joubert

Most Improved Male Player
Liam Closey

Overall Contribution Award

Nick Gray

2011
New Zealand Champion
New Zealand Representative
Oceania Gold Medallist
 Liam CloseyKate PooleAnton Hammond
 Alexandra GibbonsLiam Closey